Used in Cosmetics, shampoo, hand wash, liquid detergent, as a surfactant and foaming agent
Coco Amido Propyl Betaine/ Cocobetaine
The CAPB ( Coco Amido Propyl Betain) is a synthetic detergent and surfactant that is used in personal care products, cosmetics and cleaning products. It is used to reduce static, condition the skin & hair, increase the foaming action of certain cleansing and cleaning products, and moderate the viscosity of liquids. The CAPB ( Coco Amido Propyl Betain) offered by us can be availed from us in varied options at affordable price.
Cash in Advance (CID) Cash Advance (CA)
70000 Per Month
Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
50 Kgs/ 200 Kgs HDPE Drum
North America South America Eastern Europe Africa Central America Asia